Difference between revisions of "Controls"
From OBEY wiki
(updated input) |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| menu || C || || Context menu | | menu || C || || Context menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | prev || Q || Cycle items - || | + | | prev || Q || Cycle items - || Activate Sentries |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | next || E || Cycle items + || Activate | + | | next || E || Cycle items + || Activate/Deactivate Highlighted item |
|- | |- | ||
| message || T || Open chat input || Open chat input | | message || T || Open chat input || Open chat input | ||
Latest revision as of 18:59, 23 June 2015
| Control | Default Key | Bunny Action | Robosaru Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| forward | W | Walk forward | Zoom + |
| backward | A | Walk backward | Zoom - |
| left | S | Strafe left | Decrease Autopay by 25¢ |
| right | D | Strafe right | Increase Autopay by 25¢ |
| action | Mouse0 | Pick up/Use held item | Fire Primary Cannon |
| drop | Mouse1 | Drop held item | Fire Missile |
| flame | Mouse2 | Fire Flamethrower | |
| hop | Space | Squeak | Display quickchat menu |
| menu | C | Context menu | |
| prev | Q | Cycle items - | Activate Sentries |
| next | E | Cycle items + | Activate/Deactivate Highlighted item |
| message | T | Open chat input | Open chat input |
| voice | F | Voice chat | Voice chat |