Difference between revisions of "Console Commands"
From OBEY wiki
(/whisper command) |
(Obselete commands) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /fps || Toggle FPS counter | | /fps || Toggle FPS counter | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| /help || Will list some of the common commands | | /help || Will list some of the common commands | ||
| Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| /serverip || Returns the IP of the current server. | | /serverip || Returns the IP of the current server. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="color:red">/setscore ''<id>'' ''<score>''<br/>/setpoints ''<id>'' ''<score>''</span>|| Sets a player's score to the specified amount. Player IDs are visible to the moderator in the score list. | | <span style="color:red">/setscore ''<id>'' ''<score>''<br/>/setpoints ''<id>'' ''<score>''</span>|| Sets a player's score to the specified amount. Player IDs are visible to the moderator in the score list. | ||
| Line 45: | Line 41: | ||
==Deprecated Commands== | ==Deprecated Commands== | ||
| − | These commands were removed | + | These commands were removed as their function is instead performed by the GUI. |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Command !! Function | + | ! Command !! Function !! Removal |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | /invertRoboY || Toggles the inversion of Robosaru's Y axis || 26r0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | / | + | | /invertPlayerY || Toggles the inversion of the Bunny's Y axis || 26r0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | / | + | | /invertSpectatorY || Toggles the inversion of the Spectator's Y axis || 26r0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | / | + | | /sensitivityX # || Sets the horizontal mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 || 26r0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | / | + | | /sensitivityY # || Sets the vertical mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 || 26r0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | / | + | | /sensitivity # || Sets the mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 || 26r0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | / | + | | /volume ''<#>''<br/>/vol ''<#>''<br/>/sound || Controls master volume. # must be a value in the range 0-1. If no argument is present, toggles mute. || 26r0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | / | + | | /voicevolume #<br/>/vvol # || Controls voice chat volume. # must be a value in the range 0-1. || 26r0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | / | + | | /mute<br/>/mic<br/>/voice || Mutes your microphone || 26r0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | / | + | | /mics || Returns an index of available microphones for voice chat. || 26r0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | /mics || | + | | /setmic # || Sets the current microphone. # must be a valid value returned by /mics. || 26r0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | /setcutoff #<br/>/cutoff # || Sets minimum volume that will trigger voice activated transmission. # must be a value in the range 0-1. Default is .003. || 31r4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | / | + | | /getvolume<br/>/getvol<br/>/getvoice<br/>/volstat<br/>/voicestate || Returns the current volume levels. || 31r4 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:48, 30 April 2015
Commands in red are restricted to moderators. Use /mod to access them.
| Command | Function |
|---|---|
| /cycle | Forces the server to cycle to the next map. |
| /dp # | Drop Packets debug tool: Drops # out of every 10 packets. # must be an integer in the range 0-9 |
| /dropship | Spawns a Dropship. |
| /fps | Toggle FPS counter |
| /help | Will list some of the common commands |
| /kick # | Kicks a player with an ID matching #. Player IDs are displayed on the score list. |
| /kill /suicide |
Kills the player. May induce a monetary penalty depending on server settings. |
| /mod <password> | Log into the server as a moderator. The password is set in serverSettings.txt |
| /mute # | Mutes a player with an ID matching #. Player IDs are displayed on the score list. |
| /ptt /pushtotalk |
Toggles voice chat mode between Push to Talk and Push to Mute |
| /restart | Resets the dropship status, players, scores, and the time. Map status is not altered. |
| /rules /info /server /penalty |
Returns the penalty settings for the server |
| /serverip | Returns the IP of the current server. |
| /setscore <id> <score> /setpoints <id> <score> |
Sets a player's score to the specified amount. Player IDs are visible to the moderator in the score list. |
| /spectate /spectator |
Toggles Spectator mode for the player |
| /serverip | Returns the IP of the server you are connected to |
| /w <message> | Whispers a private message to nearby bunnies. Robosaru cannot use the whisper command, but has ways of intercepting whispers. |
Deprecated Commands
These commands were removed as their function is instead performed by the GUI.
| Command | Function | Removal |
|---|---|---|
| /invertRoboY | Toggles the inversion of Robosaru's Y axis | 26r0 |
| /invertPlayerY | Toggles the inversion of the Bunny's Y axis | 26r0 |
| /invertSpectatorY | Toggles the inversion of the Spectator's Y axis | 26r0 |
| /sensitivityX # | Sets the horizontal mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 | 26r0 |
| /sensitivityY # | Sets the vertical mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 | 26r0 |
| /sensitivity # | Sets the mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 | 26r0 |
| /volume <#> /vol <#> /sound |
Controls master volume. # must be a value in the range 0-1. If no argument is present, toggles mute. | 26r0 |
| /voicevolume # /vvol # |
Controls voice chat volume. # must be a value in the range 0-1. | 26r0 |
| /mute /mic /voice |
Mutes your microphone | 26r0 |
| /mics | Returns an index of available microphones for voice chat. | 26r0 |
| /setmic # | Sets the current microphone. # must be a valid value returned by /mics. | 26r0 |
| /setcutoff # /cutoff # |
Sets minimum volume that will trigger voice activated transmission. # must be a value in the range 0-1. Default is .003. | 31r4 |
| /getvolume /getvol /getvoice /volstat /voicestate |
Returns the current volume levels. | 31r4 |