Difference between revisions of "Console Commands"
From OBEY wiki
(Added descriptions) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| /help || Will list some of the common commands | | /help || Will list some of the common commands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | /dp # || | + | | /dp # || Drop Packets debug tool: Drops # out of every 10 packets. # must be an integer in the range 0-9 |
|- | |- | ||
| /invertRoboY || Toggles the inversion of Robosaru's Y axis | | /invertRoboY || Toggles the inversion of Robosaru's Y axis | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| /kill || Kills the player | | /kill || Kills the player | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | /serverip || | + | | /serverip || Returns the IP of the server you are connected to |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 23 January 2015
These are the console commands currently valid in OBEY:
| Command | Function |
|---|---|
| /help | Will list some of the common commands |
| /dp # | Drop Packets debug tool: Drops # out of every 10 packets. # must be an integer in the range 0-9 |
| /invertRoboY | Toggles the inversion of Robosaru's Y axis |
| /invertPlayerY | Toggles the inversion of the Bunny's Y axis |
| /sensitivity # | Sets the mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 |
| /sensitivityX # | Sets the horizontal mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 |
| /sensitivityY # | Sets the vertical mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 |
| /spectate | Toggles Spectator mode for the player |
| /kill | Kills the player |
| /serverip | Returns the IP of the server you are connected to |