Difference between revisions of "Console Commands"
From OBEY wiki
(Created page with " == These are the console commands currently valid in OBEY: == {| class="wikitable" |- ! Command !! Function |- | /help || Will list some of the common commands |- | /dp ||...") |
(Added descriptions) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| /help || Will list some of the common commands | | /help || Will list some of the common commands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | /dp || | + | | /dp # || Debugging tool: Drops # out of every 10 packets. # must be an integer in the range 0-9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | /invertRoboY|| | + | | /invertRoboY || Toggles the inversion of Robosaru's Y axis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | /invertPlayerY|| | + | | /invertPlayerY || Toggles the inversion of the Bunny's Y axis |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | /sensitivity|| | + | | /sensitivity # || Sets the mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | /sensitivityX || | + | | /sensitivityX # || Sets the horizontal mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | /sensitivityY|| | + | | /sensitivityY # || Sets the vertical mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | /spectate || | + | | /spectate || Toggles Spectator mode for the player |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | /kill || | + | | /kill || Kills the player |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | /serverip || | + | | /serverip || |
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 23 January 2015
These are the console commands currently valid in OBEY:
| Command | Function |
|---|---|
| /help | Will list some of the common commands |
| /dp # | Debugging tool: Drops # out of every 10 packets. # must be an integer in the range 0-9 |
| /invertRoboY | Toggles the inversion of Robosaru's Y axis |
| /invertPlayerY | Toggles the inversion of the Bunny's Y axis |
| /sensitivity # | Sets the mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 |
| /sensitivityX # | Sets the horizontal mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 |
| /sensitivityY # | Sets the vertical mouse sensitivity to #. # must be a value in the range 0-1 |
| /spectate | Toggles Spectator mode for the player |
| /kill | Kills the player |
| /serverip |